Dance Classes

My project (28).jpg
My project (29).jpg

EMCAMPO

Ages 5-7 

4-Day Camp: Mon-Thurs

July 18th-21st

5:30-7pm

$50

Ages 5-7 

4-Day Camp: Mon-Thurs

August 1st-4th

10-11:30am

$50

Ages 8-10

4-Day Camp: Mon-Thurs

August 22nd-25th

5:30-7pm

$50

Taste Of Dance

  • For Beginner Dancers that would like to take a Jazz or Lyrical Class; it is required to take a Ballet Class. 

  • Intermediate/Advance Dancers that would like to take a Jazz, Lyrical or Contemporary Class; it is required that they sign up for a Ballet or Stretch & Technique Class.*

45 Minute Workshop $20
30 Minute Workshop $15
Attend 3 or more classes in the same session, get 4th Free

Please note: There are sessions in July and August.

July Sessions

July 11th Workshops

Beginner Ballet

Ages 8-10

July 11th

4-4:45pm (45 Min)

Beginner Lyrical

Ages 8-10

July 11th

4:45-5:30pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Ballet

Ages 8-10

July 11th

5:30-6:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Lyrical

Ages 8-10

July 11th

6:15-7pm (45 Min)

Beginner Tap

Ages 8-10

July 11th

7-7:45pm (45 Min)

Beginner Ballet

Ages 11+

July 11th

4-4:45pm (45 Min)

Beginner Lyrical 

Ages 11+

July 11th

4:45-5:30pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Ballet

Ages 11+

July 11th

5:30-6:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Lyrical

Ages 11+

July 11th

6:15-7pm(45 Min)

Beginner Tap

Ages 11+

July 11th

7-7:45pm (45 Min)

July 12th Workshops

Beginner Tap

Ages 8-10

July 12th

9:30-10:15am (45 Min)

Beginner Tap

Ages 11+

July 12th

10:15-11am (45 Min)

INT/ADV Tap 

Ages 8-10

July 12th

11-11:45am (45 Min)

INT/ADV Stretch & Technique

Ages 8+

July 12th

12:30-1:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Tap 

Ages 11+

July 12th

11:45am-12:30pm (45 Min)

July 13th Workshops

Beginner Jazz

Ages 8-10

July 13th

4:30-5:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 8-10

July 13th

6-6:45pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 11+

July 13th

6:15-7pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 8-10

July 13th

4:30-5pm (30 Min)

INT/ADV Jazz

Ages 8-10

July 13th

5:15-6pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 11+

July 13th

5-5:30pm (30 Min)

INT/ADV Jazz

Ages 11+

July 13th

5:30-6:15pm (45 Min)

Beginner Jazz

Ages 11+

July 13th

6:45-7:30pm (45 Min)

July 14th Workshops

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 8-10

July 14th

10-10:45am (45 Min)

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 11+

July 14th

10:45-11:30am (45 Min)

Beginner Lyrical/Ballet

Ages 8-10

July 14th

11:30am-12:15pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 8-10

July 14th

1-1:30pm (30 Min)

Beginner Lyrical/Ballet

Ages 11+

July 14th

12:15-1pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 11+

July 14th

1:30-2pm (30 Min)

August Sessions

August 8th Workshops

Beginner Ballet

Ages 8-10

Aug 8th

4-4:45pm (45 Min)

Beginner Lyrical

Ages 8-10

Aug 8th

4:45-5:30pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Ballet

Ages 8-10

Aug 8th

5:30-6:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Lyrical

Ages 8-10

Aug 8th

6:15-7pm (45 Min)

Beginner Tap

Ages 8-10

Aug 8th

7-7:45pm (45 Min)

Beginner Ballet

Ages 11+

Aug 8th

4-4:45pm (45 Min)

Beginner Lyrical

Ages 11+

Aug 8th

4:45-5:30pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Ballet

Ages 11+

Aug 8th

5:30-6:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Lyrical

Ages 11+

Aug 8th

6:15-7pm (45 Min)

Beginner Tap

Ages 11+

Aug 8th

7-7:45pm (45 Min)

August 9th Workshops

Beginner Tap

Ages 11+

Aug 9th

10:15-11am (45 Min)

INT/ADV Tap 

Ages 11+

Aug 9th

11:45am-12:30pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Stretch & Technique

Ages 8+

Aug 9th

12:30-1:15pm (45 Min)

August 10th Workshops

Beginner Jazz

Ages 8-10

Aug 10th

4:30-5:15pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 8-10

Aug 10th

4:30-5:00pm (30 Min)

INT/ADV Jazz

Ages 8-10

Aug 10th

5:15-6pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 8-10

Aug 10th

6-6:45pm  (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 11+

Aug 10th

5-5:30pm (30 Min)

INT/ADV Jazz

Ages 11+

Aug 10th

5:30-6:15pm (45 Min)

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 11+

Aug 10th

6:15-7pm (45 Min)

Beginner Jazz

Ages 11+

Aug 10th

6:45-7:30pm (45 Min)

August 11th Workshops

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 8-10

Aug 11th

10-10:45am (45 Min)

INT/ADV Contemporary

Ages 11+

Aug 11th

10:45-11:30am (45 Min)

Beginner Lyrical/Ballet

Ages 8-10

Aug 11th

11:30am-12:15pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 8-10

Aug 11th

1-1:30pm (30 Min)

Beginner Lyrical/Ballet

Ages 11+

Aug 11th

12:15-1pm (45 Min)

Hip Hop

Ages 11+

Aug 11th

1:30-2pm (30 Min)

Twinkle Bear & Princess Party

Twinkle Bear Adventure Camp

Ages 3-4 

Aug 15th-18th

10-11:30am

$50

Princess Party Dance Camp

Ages 4-5 

July 18th-21st

11:30am-1pm

$50

Dance 3 week summer sessions 2022.jpg

3 Week July Session

Saturdays July 9th-23rd

Me +1

Ages 2-3

9-9:30am

$20

Ballet & Tap

Ages 3-4

9:30-10:15am

$30

Hip Hop

Ages 4

10:15-10:45am

$25

3 Week August Session

Mondays Aug 15th-29th

Me +1

Ages 2-3

5-5:30pm

$20

Ballet & Tap

Ages 3-4

5:30-6:15pm

$30

Hip Hop

Ages 4

6;15-6:45pm

$25